Back to top
See Saw
See Saw
See Saw
See Saw
See Saw
See Saw

See Saw

MOQ : 12 Pieces

See Saw Specification

  • Folded
  • NO
  • Furniture Type
  • PLASTIC
  • Appearance
  • No Assembly Required
  • Type
  • NURSERY SCHOOL AND HOME
  • Brand Name
  • OK PLAY
  • Warranty
  • YES
  • General Use
  • Indoor Furniture
  • Height
  • 146.2x43x46.5cm. Centimeter (cm)
  • Primary Material
  • Plastic
  • Dimension (L*W*H)
  • 146.2x43x46.5cm. Centimeter (cm)
  • Inflatable
  • NO
  • Color
  • MULTI COLOR
  • Room Type
  • Kids Room
  • Feature
  • Non Toxic, Eco-Friendly, Durable, Easy To Clean, Washable, Light Weight, Easy To Install
  • Regional Style
  • Indian Style
  • Technology
  • Machine Cutting
  • Width
  • 146.2x43x46.5cm. Centimeter (cm)
  • Assembly
  • No Assembly Required
 

See Saw Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 12 Pieces
  • Supply Ability
  • 500 Pieces Per Day
  • Delivery Time
  • 1-21 Days
  • Sample Policy
  • Within a certain price range free samples are available
  • Main Domestic Market
  • Maharashtra
 

About See Saw

The see saws durable, strong, easy-grip handle and comfy moulded seats will appeal to children who enjoy having fun, and it can be readily transported indoors or out. This is a fantastic method to get your child involved in active play. More than merely entertaining, rocking back and forth on the see-saw strengthens muscles, increases strength, and improves balance.

Technical Specification 

Country of Origin

Made in India

Material

Plastic

Assembly Required

No

Onsite Assembly Provided

No

Age Group

2 YEARS AND ABOVE

I Deal In

New Only

No Of Kids Enjoy

2

Size Of Equipment

LARGE

Surface Finishing

SOFT

Capacity

2

Type

INDOOR

Is It Customized

Non Customized

Brand

OK play

 



Safe and Durable Playtime

Give your children a fun and secure experience with the OK PLAY See Saw. It is made from high-quality, non-toxic plastic and is engineered for optimal safety and longevity. The robust and eco-friendly materials are easy to clean and withstand daily use, making it a great option for both nursery schools and home environments.


Bright and Cheerful Design

Featuring vibrant multi-color finishes, this see saw adds a lively charm to any kids' room. Designed to appeal to young children, it fits seamlessly into indoor play areas, encouraging active play and social interaction among kids.

FAQ's of See Saw:


Q: How do I install the OK PLAY See Saw in my nursery or home?

A: Installing the OK PLAY See Saw is straightforward since it comes fully assembled. Simply place it in a suitable indoor area, such as a kids' room or dedicated play space, and it's ready for use. No tools or additional setup are required.

Q: What materials are used to make this see saw, and are they safe for children?

A: The see saw is crafted from machine-cut, non-toxic, eco-friendly plastic, ensuring safety and durability. All materials comply with standards suitable for children's furniture and are easy to clean and maintain.

Q: When is it appropriate to use the OK PLAY See Saw indoors?

A: The see saw is perfect for indoor use at any time, especially in nursery schools and homes. It is designed for everyday recreational activities, promoting physical activity during play hours in a safe environment.

Q: Where can the OK PLAY See Saw be placed for best use?

A: For optimal usage, place the see saw in a spacious kids' room, nursery, or dedicated play zone. Ensure the area is flat and free from obstacles for children to use it safely and comfortably.

Q: What is the benefit of choosing a plastic see saw over wooden or metal alternatives?

A: Plastic see saws, such as those by OK PLAY, are lightweight, easy to move, washable, and resistant to weather and corrosion. They also offer non-toxic and eco-friendly advantages, making them ideal for indoor children's furniture.

Q: How can I maintain and clean the see saw to keep it looking new?

A: Maintaining the see saw is hassle-free. Simply wipe down the surface regularly with a damp cloth. The material is washable and resistant to stains, ensuring it remains bright and hygienic with minimal effort.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Kids School Furniture Category

Student School Chair

Student School Chair

Price Range 250.00 - 500000.00 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 12 Pieces

Appearance : Other, Modern

Room Type : Other, Classroom

Regional Style : Other, Indian Standard

General Use : Other, Educational Furniture

Kids Activity Wodeen Table Chair

Kids Activity Wodeen Table Chair

Price Range 250.00 - 500000.00 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 12 Pieces

Appearance : Other, Modern & Vibrant

Room Type : Other, Childrens Room, Playroom

Regional Style : Other, Indian

General Use : Other, Kids Activity

Foldable School Bench

Foldable School Bench

Price Range 250.00 - 500000.00 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 12

Appearance : No Assembly Required

Room Type : Other

Regional Style : Indian Style

General Use : Indoor Furniture

Kids Study Table

Kids Study Table

Price Range 250.00 - 500000.00 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 12 Pieces

Appearance : Other, Modern

Room Type : Kids Room

Regional Style : Indian Style

General Use : Other, Home, School